Committees

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

CHAIRS

Bernhard Müller, Technical University of Dresden and Int. Member of AESS, Dresden, Germany
Borislav Stojkov, Academy of Engineering Sciences of Serbia, Belgrade, Serbia
Maroš Finka, SPECTRA CE EU and Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava, Slovakia
Rudolf Giffinger, Vienna University of Technology and Int. Member of AESS, Vienna, Austria
Velimir Šećerov, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia

MEMBERS

Aleksandar Kadijević, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Philosophy, Belgrade, Serbia
Aleksandra Đukić, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Architecture, Belgrade, Serbia
Aleksandra Smiljanić, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Belgrade, Serbia
Andreas Voigt, Vienna University of Technology, Faculty of Architecture and Planning, Vienna, Austria
Biljana Stojanović, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy and AESS, Belgrade, Serbia
Bishwaprya Sanyal, MIT-spurs, Cambridge, USA
Bogdan Lukić, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Božidar Manić, Institute of Architecture and Urban & Spatial Panning of Serbia (IAUS), Belgrade, Serbia
Branko Kovačević, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Electrical Engineering and aess, Belgrade, Serbia
Dejan Filipović, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Dragutin Tošić, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Igor Marić, Union of Engineers and Technicians of Serbia and AESS, Belgrade, Serbia
Jelena Luković, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Matej Jaššo, SPECTRA CENTRE and Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava, Slovakia
Mila Pucar, AESS, Belgrade, Serbia
Mina Petrović, University of Belgrade – faculty of philosophy, Belgrade, Serbia
Mirko Grčić, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Petar Petrović, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and aess, Belgrade, Serbia
Siniša Trkulja, Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure of the Republic of Serbia, Belgrade, Serbia
Thomas Dillinger, Vienna University of Technology, Faculty of Architecture and Planning, Vienna, Austria
Vuk Bogdanović, University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Novi Sad, Serbia

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Marijana Pantić, Institute of Architecture and Urban & Spatial Panning of Serbia (IAUS), Belgrade, Serbia, president
Borislav Stojkov, AESS, Belgrade, Serbia
Branko Protić, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Dejan Filipović, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Miloljub Smiljanić, AESS, Belgrade, Serbia
Velimir Šećerov, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia
Vladimir Popović, University of Belgrade – Faculty of Geography, Belgrade, Serbia